Compared to other cooking oils available in the Indian market, sesame oil somehow lags behind in popularity. We mostly use it for specific recipes and not as an everyday option. Perhaps this is to do with its relatively low smoke point as opposed to the use of high heat while preparing Indian dishes. sesame oil is valued for its medicinal properties. It is said to be good for the skin, and often used for massages as it penetrates deep into the skin to provide nourishment and helps relieve stress. It is considered to be good for the hair as well, and also used as a carrier oil for different cosmetics.
KALE TIL KA OIL/ BLACK SEASAME OIL 250 ML
Black Sesame Oil is extracted from the cold pressing of black sesame seeds. It is particularly known for its rich nutty flavour. An excellent source of Vitamin E and beneficial minerals like copper, iron, zinc, magnesium and calcium, black sesame oil is highly recommended for skin and hair care. It is also good for the growth and strengthening of bones in infants.